40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Patchkabel MPO to MPO

8-core MPO-MPO Cable Assembly, with 4-Tx and 4-Rx channels, comply with QSFP+ SR4*10Gbps network transmission

General Details

8-core MPO-MPO Cable Assembly, with 4-Tx and 4-Rx channels, comply with QSFP+ SR4*10Gbps network transmission

Leistungsmerkmale
  • Fiber sequence comply with QSFP+ module fiber interface
  • Optional MPO or MTP Connector
Spezifikationen
Optical Parameters
Einfügedämpfung (dB) SM Standard SM Elite MM Standard MM Elite
≤0.7 ≤0.35 ≤0.7 ≤0.35
Rückflussdämpfung (dB) ≥60 ≥20
Haltbarkeit  (dB) ≤0.2   500 times mating
Zugentlastung (kgf) 10
Temperaturbereich (°C) -20 ~ +70
Wellenlänge (nm) 1310 850
Geometrieparameter
Artikel X-Achse Y-Achse
Min Max Min Max
Radius of Curvature (mm) 500 50
Polishing Angle 0-0.2 0+0.2 8-0.2 8+0.2
Artikel Min Max
Fiber Height (nm) 1000 3000
Max Fiber Height Error  (nm) 600
Adjacent Fiber Height Error (nm) -300 +300
Avg. Fiber Height Error (nm) -300 +300
Central Concave  (nm) 300
Applikationen
  • High Density Fiber Cabling System
  • High Precision Communication Device