Number of Fibers: 12,24,36,48,72,96,144 Cable Jacket Color: Yellow- Singmode(OS1\OS2) Orange- Mulimode 50/125(OM1) 62.5/125(OM2) Aqua- 10Gig 50/125(OM3, OM4)

General Details

MTP/MPO Trunk cable is good for fast data center or fiber infrastructure implementation. It is used to bridging among MTP/MPO cassette or fan out fiber patch cable among MDA, HAD and EDA. The high efficient plug and play patch cable structure remarkably reduced the initial installation and daily maintenance cost. Tarluz MTP/MPO trunk cable adopts selected fiber cable and MTP/MPO components, with low insertion loss, high return loss, fully meet the requirement of high speed data network.

Standard

  • Meets IEC Standard 61754-7& JIS C5982
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
  • Parallel Optics
    • Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant
    • Infiniband Compliant
    • 10G Fiber Channel Compliant
    • 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3
    • QSFP
Leistungsmerkmale
  • Backbone-Installation
  • Beide Enden mit Stiften (männlicher Typ) oder beide Enden ohne Stifte (weiblicher Typ)
  • Faserzahlen verfügbar in 12/24/36/48/72/96/144 Fasern
  • Round & Mini-Core-Kabelstruktur zur Vermeidung von Biegeempfindlichkeit
  • Optionales Zugösen-Design für unterschiedliche Installationsumgebungen
Spezifikationen
Optical Parameters
Einfügedämpfung (dB) SM Standard SM Elite MM Standard MM Elite
≤0.7 ≤0.35 ≤0.7 ≤0.35
Rückflussdämpfung (dB) ≥60 ≥20
Haltbarkeit (dB) ≤0.2 500 times mating
Zugentlastung (kgf) 10
Temperaturbereich (°C) -20 ~ +70
Wellenlänge (nm) 1310 850
Geometrieparameter
Artikel X-Achse Y-Achse
Min Max Min Max
Radius of Curvature (mm) 500 50
Polishing Angle 0-0.2 0+0.2 8-0.2 8+0.2
Artikel Min Max
Fiber Height (nm) 1000 3000
Max Fiber Height Error (nm) 600
Adjacent Fiber Height Error (nm) -300 +300
Avg. Fiber Height Error (nm) -300 +300
Central Concave (nm) 300
Applikationen
  • 40G/100G/200G/400G Netzwerk
  • Verkabelung für LAN/WAN und Datenzentren
  • LAN Plug-and-Play Glasfaser-Installation
  • Sehr schnell und ohne aufwändige Vorortarbeiten realisierbar
  • Backbone Verkabelung