fbpx
General Details

YOFC Maxband WideBand 0M5 Bend Insensitive Multimode Fibre is a 50|125 laser-optimized multimode fiber designed for short wavelength division multiplexing (SWDM) applications. Unlike traditional 0M4 fibre with high bandwidth performance in a narrow band centred at 850nm, YOFC Maxband® WideBand 0M5 Bend Insensitive Multimode Fibre delivers 0M4 performance in the 850-950nm window while maintaining compatibility with current multimode fibres. WideBand 0M5 and multi-wavelength transceivers are a viable solution for future 100Gb/s and 400Gb/s multi wavelength systems.

YOFC Maxband® WideBand 0M5 Bend Insensitive Multimode Fibre complies with or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801 0M5 specification, lEC 60793-2-10 type A1a.4 Optical Fibre Specification, and TIA/EIA-492AAAE detail specification.

Características
  • Diseñado para sistemas de múltiples longitudes de onda
  • Mantener la compatibilidad con la fibra óptica multimodo OM4 actual
  • Muy baja sensibilidad a la flexión de la macro
  • Recubierto con acrilato curable UV de doble capa patentado por YOFC
Especificaciones

Aplicaciones
  • Transmisión dúplex de 40/100/400 Gb / s utilizando tecnología SWDM
  • Soporta la aplicación de hoy incluyendo Ethernet de 100Gb / s
  • Soporta la instalación con radio de curvatura de cable pequeño y organizadores compactos.
  • Rendimiento optimizado en aplicaciones de cable de buffer ajustado
  • Alta resistencia a la micro-flexión Rendimiento estable en una amplia gama de condiciones ambientales
WhatsApp TARLUZ