MPO-32 to 4 x 8 LC Fiber Optic Harness Breakout/Fanout Cable

MTP/MPO - 4 x 4 DLC Harness cable, support G 652D/G 657A/OM2/OM3/OM4 fiber, support PC/UPC/APC polishing, polarity type A/type B. different lengths available

General Details

MPO-32 to 4 set of 4 duplex LC SM/MM Fan-out/Breakout Harness cable assembly is mainly used for 10G/40G/100G, The LC fanout cable with 2.0mm/3.0mm branch cable, the LC side could adopts uniboot/single boot Duplex LC or dual boot duplex LC connector. The Harness MTP cable supports polarity suport both type A and type B.

Features
  • Fiber pre-positioned (AB/BA)
  • Compact size, easy to manage
  • LC/SC/ST/E2000 simplex/duplex connector available in single fiber connector interface
  • MTP/MPO connector with 12, 24, 16 or 32 fibers
  • Corning fiber available for selection
  • Rugged fanout: Round fanout cable jacket with 2.0mm diameter
  • Customized fanout cable length to cater for different installation situations
Specifications

MTP Connectors

Optical Parameters
Insertion Loss (dB) SM Standard SM Elite MM Standard MM Elite
≤0.7 ≤0.35 ≤0.7 ≤0.35
Return Loss (dB) ≥60 ≥20
Durability (dB) ≤0.2 500 times mating
Tensile Strength (kgf) 10
Working Temperature (℃) -20 ~ +70
Measurement Wavelength (nm) 1310 850
Geometry Parameters
Item X-axis Y-axis
Min Max Min Max
Radius of Curvature (mm) 500 50
Polishing Angle 0-0.2 0+0.2 8-0.2 8+0.2
Item Min Max
Fiber Height (nm) 1000 3000
Max Fiber Height Error (nm) 600
Adjacent Fiber Height Error (nm) -300 +300
Avg. Fiber Height Error (nm) -300 +300
Central Concave (nm) 300

LC Fiber Connector

Fiber Mode Single Mode Multimode
Connector Polishing PC APC PC
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.3
Return Loss (dB) ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Repeatability (dB) ≤0.2 1000 times mating
Working Temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85
Measurement Wavelengths (nm) 1310 850
Applications
  • High Density Fiber Cabling System
  • High integrated instrument and components
  • High Precision Communication Device