MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 24 Fiber OM5 Lime Green

MPO MTP Push pull tabs connector, 24 fibers, Multimode OM5 fiber, lime green, standard loss, low insertion loss

General Details

TARLUZ Offer OM5 (WBMMF fiber) MPO/MTP Push pull tabs 24 x Fibers Cable Assembly. It is a product designed for data center cable infrastructure, especially designed for 40G/100G network like 40G BASE-SR4 OR 100G BASE-SR10. This cable assembly with can be designed with 24 fiber cores in the MPO/MTP connectors on both side.

Features
  • 100% tested, high quality and reliability
  • Low insertion loss
  • OM5 fiber, Lime green jacket
  • Transmission distance further than OM3, OM4 fiber
  • Special specification available upon custom request
Specifications
Optical Parameters
Insertion Loss (dB) SM Standard SM Elite MM Standard MM Elite
≤0.7 ≤0.35 ≤0.7 ≤0.35
Return Loss (dB) ≥60 ≥20
Durability  (dB) ≤0.2   500 times mating
Tensile Strength (kgf) 10
Working Temperature (°C) -20 ~ +70
Measurement Wavelength (nm) 1310 850
Geometry Parameters
Item X-axis Y-axis
Min Max Min Max
Radius of Curvature (mm) 500 50
Polishing Angle 0-0.2 0+0.2 8-0.2 8+0.2
Item Min Max
Fiber Height (nm) 1000 3000
Max Fiber Height Error (nm) 600
Adjacent Fiber Height Error (nm) -300 +300
Avg. Fiber Height Error (nm) -300 +300
Central Concave (nm) 300
Applications
  • Data Centre Infrastructure
  • Storage Area Network- Fibre Channel
  • 40G and 100Gbps Fiber Network
  • Infiniband