OM5 MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, Lime green

MPO MTP Push pull tabs connector, 12 fibers, Multimode OM5 fiber, lime green, standard loss, low insertion loss

General Details

TARLUZ Offer OM5 (WBMMF) MPO/MTP 12 x Fibers Cable Assembly with push pull tabs. It is a product designed for data center cable infrastructure, especially designed for 10G/40G/100G network like 40G BASE-SR4. This cable assembly with can be designed with 12 fiber cores in the MPO/MTP connectors on both side. The cable jacket is lime green

Features
  • 100% tested, high quality and reliability
  • Low insertion loss
  • Support OM5 optic fiber, lime green
  • Transmission distance further than OM3, OM4 fiber
  • Special specification available upon custom request
Spcifications
Optical Parameters
Insertion Loss (dB)SM StandardSM EliteMM StandardMM Elite
≤0.7≤0.35≤0.7≤0.35
Return Loss (dB)≥60≥20
Durability  (dB)≤0.2   500 times mating
Tensile Strength (kgf)10
Working Temperature (°C)-20 ~ +70
Measurement Wavelength (nm)1310850
Geometry Parameters
ItemX-axisY-axis
MinMaxMinMax
Radius of Curvature (mm)50050
Polishing Angle0-0.20+0.28-0.28+0.2
ItemMinMax
Fiber Height (nm)10003000
Max Fiber Height Error (nm)600
Adjacent Fiber Height Error (nm)-300+300
Avg. Fiber Height Error (nm)-300+300
Central Concave (nm)300
Applications
  • Data Centre Infrastructure
  • Storage Area Network- Fibre Channel
  • 40G and 100Gbps Fiber Network
  • Infiniband
Comments

Leave a Reply