fbpx

Polarity Changeable Uniboot Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type A

Uniboot Duplex LC Patch Cord, with/without Push/pull Tab, bending insensitive fiber

General Details

Tarluz offers a variety of high-quality fiber optic patch cord (also known as fiber jumpers, fiber patch cords or optical patch cable). Our fiber optic patch cord has a good reputation worldwide, our optical patch cords Meet or exceeds Telcordia standards. Applications include Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM & Internet.

Features
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Low insertion loss and High return loss
  • Uniboot Duplex LC connector
  • Polarity Changeable
  • LSZH, OFNR or OFNP Jacket
  • IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant
  • Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery
Specifications
Parameters Single-mode
OS2
Multimode
OM3/OM4/OM5
Connector A Duplex LC Uniboot
Connector B Duplex LC Uniboot
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (dB) Maximum ≤0.3
Typical ≤0.15
Maximum ≤0.3
Typical ≤0.15
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥55 ≥60 N/A
Repeatability (dB) IL≤0.2 RL≤5 IL≤0.2
Vibration (dB) IL≤0.2 RL≤5 IL≤0.2 dB
Exchangeability (dB) IL≤0.2 RL≤5 IL≤0.2 dB
Vibration (dB) ≤0.2
Durability ≤0.2 typical change, 500 matings
Operation Temperature () -40 ~ +80
Ferrule Material Zirconia Ceramic
Jacket Material LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Cable Length (m) 1, 2, 5, 10 or customized
Cable Diameter (mm) Ø2.0
Applications
  • Data center
  • Telecommunication networks
  • CATV
  • LAN and WAN
  • FTTX
  • Broadband network
WhatsApp TARLUZ