fbpx

Tunable DWDM SFP+ Transceivers

General Details

TARLUZ tunable SFP+ transceiver is fully compliant to SFP+ MSA. It supports 50GHz DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel applications over fiber without dispersion compensation. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA and SFF 8472 MSA.

Features
  • Transceiver unit with independent
  • 50GHz DWDM ITU-T C-band Tunability
  • 80km 50GHz DWDM Laser, APD photodiode receiver
  • Compliant with DWDM SFP MSA
  • SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • 3.3V Single power supply
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring
  • 80 km with 9/125 µm single mode fiber (SMF) of maximum interconnect distances
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C
Specifications
Parameters Specifications
Form Type SFP+
Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Optical Components 50GHz DWDM Laser
Wavelength 1529.16 ~ 1568.36nm
Max Cable Distance 80km SMF
Interface LC
Cable Type SMF
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DOM Support Yes
Applications
  • C-band Tunable 10GBASE-ZR 10G Ethernet
  • 10G SONET/SDH networks
  • Fiber channel
Ordering Information
Part Number Product Description
TL-SFP-10G-TDWXXX-80 Tunable DWDM SFP+, XXX= (ITU Channel C-band), 10Gbps, 80km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Note: XXX refers to the default DWDM Wavelength channel as ITU-T specified, listing in the following table in detailed.

WhatsApp TARLUZ