MPO/MTP Patchkabel 24 Faser

MPO MTP connector, OM3, OM4 single mode fiber, standard loss, low insertion loss

General Details

TARLUZ Offer MPO/MTP 24 x Fibers Cable Assembly. It is a product designed for data center cable infrastructure, especially designed for 40G/100G network like 40G BASE-SR4 OR 100G BASE-SR10. This cable assembly with can be designed with 24 fiber cores in the MPO/MTP connectors on both side, or one end with 24 fibers in one end, in another end with 24 LC connectors.

Leistungsmerkmale
  • 100% tested, high quality and reliability
  • Low insertion loss
  • Support OM3, OM4, SM optic fiber
  • Special specification available upon custom request
Spezifikationen

MPO/MTP Stecker Spezifikationen:

Faser Typ Single Mode Multimode
Einfügedämpfung typ.(dB) 0.35 0.35
max. (dB) 0.70 0.70
Einfügedämpfung (Low) typ. (dB) 0.20 0.20
max. (dB) 0.35 0.35
Rückflussdämpfung (dB) ≥60 (APC) ≥20 (PC)
≥50 (PC)
Zugentlastung (kgf) 10
Haltbarkeit (dB) ≤0.2   500 matings
Temperaturbereich (°C) -40 ~ +85
Wellenlänge (nm) 1310/1550 850

SC/FC/LC Stecker Spezifikationen:

Faser Typ Single Mode Multimode
Typ UPC APC UPC
Einfügedämpfung Max. (dB) ≤0.3
Rückflussdämpfung (dB) ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Haltbarkeit (dB) ≤0.2   500 matings
Temperaturbereich (°C) -40 ~ +85
Wellenlänge  (nm) 1310/1550 850
Applikationen
  • Data Centre Infrastructure
  • Storage Area Network- Fibre Channel
  • 40G and 100Gbps Fiber Network
  • Infiniband