fbpx

QSFP-56G-SR4 QSFP+ optisches Transceiver-Modul

General Details

This 56G QSFP Transceiver is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand FDR/QDR/DDR/SDR,16G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel , PCIe and SAS Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 56 Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 14.025 Gbps up to 100 m using OM3 fiber or 150 m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector.

Leistungsmerkmale
  • Hot-Plug-fähiger QSFP+-Formfaktor
  • Unterstützt aggregierte Bitraten von 41,2 Gb/s
  • Einfache 3,3-V-Stromversorgung
  • Maximale Leitungslänge von 10 km aus Singlemode-Faser (SMF, Single Mode Fibre)
  • Integrierte digitale Diagnosefunktionen
  • Kommerzielle Betriebstemperatur-Bereich 0°C bis 70°C
  • Einzelnes 1×12 MPO Steckgesicht
  • RoHS-6-konform (bleifrei)
Spezifikationen
Parameters Specifications
Form Type QSFP+
Max Datenrate 56 Gbp
Lasertyp VCSEL
Wellenlänge 850nm
Reichweite 100m over OM3 / 150m over OM4 fiber
Interface MPO/MTP
Faser MMF
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DOM Support Yes
Applikationen
  • InfiniBand FDR
  • 16x Fibre Channel
  • PCI-e3.0
  • Proprietary High Speed Interconnections
  • SAS 3.0
WhatsApp TARLUZ