fbpx

10Gbps 20km XFP Optical Transceiver

10Gbps XFP Modules, 20KM, 1310nm, dual fiber, single mode

General Details

TARLUZ 10G-Base Duplex XFP Modules with duplex LC fiber interface is specially designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE), 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel over Ethernet (10Gb FCoE) or OC-192/STM64 SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 11.3 gigabits per second. It complied with the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard INF-8077. This XFP Transceivers support SM fiber or Multimode fiber, It can reaches maximum 300m over MMF and 80km over SMF.

Compatible 10GBASE XFP Transceiver Module (Single Mode Fiber SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC Duplex Interface, DOM/DDM)

Features
  • XFP Multi-Source Agreement compliant (INF-8077)
  • Hot pluggable XFP footprint
  • Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • 10G Ethernet compliance or SDH/SONET
  • Transmission distance up to 80km (SM fiber)
  • Low power consumption
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
Specifications
Parameters Specifications
Form Type XFP
Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Optical Components DFB
Wavelength 1310
Max Cable Distance 20km SMF
Interface LC
Cable Type SMF
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DOM Support Yes
Applications
  • 10GBASE-SR, LR, ER, ZR, ZX at 10.31 / 11.1Gbps
  • SDH/SONET
  • 1/10G and Multirate
  • 8XFC at 8.5Gbps
  • Other optical links
WhatsApp TARLUZ