fbpx

10Gbps 40km XFP Optical Transceiver

10Gbps XFP Modules, 40KM, 1310 or 1550nm, dual fiber, single mode

General Details

TARLUZ 10G-Base Duplex XFP Modules with duplex LC fiber interface is specially designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE), 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel over Ethernet (10Gb FCoE) or OC-192/STM64 SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 11.3 gigabits per second. It complied with the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard INF-8077. This XFP Transceivers support SM fiber or Multimode fiber, It can reaches maximum 300m over MMF and 80km over SMF.

Compatible 10GBASE XFP Transceiver Module (Single Mode Fiber SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC Duplex Interface, DOM/DDM)

Features
  • XFP Multi-Source Agreement compliant (INF-8077)
  • Hot pluggable XFP footprint
  • Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • 10G Ethernet compliance or SDH/SONET
  • Transmission distance up to 80km (SM fiber)
  • Low power consumption
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
Specifications
Parameters Specifications
Form Type XFP
Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Optical Components EML or DFB
Wavelength 1550nm or 1310nm
Max Cable Distance 40km SMF
Interface LC
Cable Type SMF
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DOM Support Yes
Applications
  • 10GBASE-SR, LR, ER, ZR, ZX at 10.31 / 11.1Gbps
  • SDH/SONET
  • 1/10G and Multirate
  • 8XFC at 8.5Gbps
  • Other optical links
Ordering Information
Type Distance Data Rate Wavelength Fiber Interface Temp.
TL-XFP-10G85-02 300m 10G 850nm MMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
TL-XFP-10G13-2M 220m 10G 1310nm MMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
TL-XFP-10G13-02 2km 10G 1310nm SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
TL-XFP-10G13-10 10km 10G 1310nm SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
TL-XFP-10G13-20 20km 10G 1310nm SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
TL-XFP-10G13-40 40km 10G 1310nm SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
TL-XFP-10G15-40 40km 10G 1550nm SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
TL-XFP-10G15-80 80km 10G 1550nm SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
WhatsApp TARLUZ