144F 1U High Density MPO MTP Patch Panel

1U, 19-inch, with MTP Cable assemblies installed, replaceable patch panel, 144F

General Details

MPO/MTP high density patch panel in applied in MDA, IDA or HAD in data center for trunk cable connection and cable distribution , the patch panel installed inside a 19-inch cabinet, and could pre-assembled with MPO/MTP adaptor panel, or MPO/MTP Cassette.

Features
  • Mounted on 19-inch cabinet, for centralized management
  • 1U Height support 144 fiber cores
  • Produced by AL 6061, sandblasted and black anodized
  • Material AL 6061 MPO – 12 LC Cassette
  • Surface preparation cassette, sandblasted and black anodized
  • Slide type, easy installation, and facilitate for management
  • Module design, easy for structure upgrade and convenient maintenance
Specifications

MPO Connectors

Optical Parameters
Insertion Loss (dB) SM Standard SM Elite MM Standard MM Elite
≤0.7 ≤0.35 ≤0.7 ≤0.35
Return Loss (dB) ≥60 ≥20
Durability (dB) ≤0.2 500 times mating
Tensile Strength (kgf) 10
Working Temperature (℃) -20 ~+70
Measurement Wavelength (nm) 1310 850
Geometry Parameters
Item X-axis Y-axis
Min Max Min Max
Radius of Curvature (mm) 500 50
Polishing Angle 0-0.2 0+0.2 8-0.2 8+0.2
Item Min Max
Fiber Height (nm) 1000 3000
Max Fiber Height Error (nm) 600
Adjacent Fiber Height Error (nm) -300 +300
Avg. Fiber Height Error (nm) -300 +300
Central Concave (nm) 300

LC/SC/FC Fiber Connector

Fiber Mode Single Mode Multimode
Connector Polishing PC APC PC
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.3
Return Loss (dB) ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Repeatability (dB) ≤0.2 1000 times mating
Working Temperature (℃) -40 ~+85
Measurement Wavelengths (nm) 1310 850
Applications

Machine rooms of data center and intranet

Ordering Information
Part No. Name / Description Standard Color
MPO-1U-144B MPO 1U Fiber Patch Panel, with  12 pieces of MPO Cassette Black
MTP-1U-144B MTP 1U Fiber Patch Panel, with 12 pieces of MTP Cassette Black