Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (Zipcord Type)

General Details

2 fiber, Figure 8 structure, Φ900μm or Φ600μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC/LSZH/Plenum Jacket.

Features
  • Soft, flexible and easy to do stripping, splicing and cabling
  • Easily split into two single core cable
  • Good mechanical and environmental characteristics
  • The mechanical and physical characteristics of the outer jacket meet
  • the requirement of relevant standards
  • Kevlar yarn material ensure a good performance of tensile strength
  • 900µm tight buffer protect the fiber well
Specifications

Transmission Characteristics

G.652G.65550/125μm62.5/125μm
Attenuation
(+20℃)
@850nm≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm≤0.36 dB/km≤0.40 dB/km
@1550nm≤0.22 dB/km≤0.23dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc≤1260nm≤1480nm
Applications
Comments

Leave a Reply