fbpx

GPON OLT Class C+ SFP Transceiver

General Details

This GPON OLT C+ SFP Module is an MSA-compliant SFP transceiver for GPON OLT

Standards

  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8074i
  • Complies with SFF-8472 Rev 9.5
  • Complies with ITU-T G.984.2 Amendment 2
  • Complies with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B
  • Complies with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
Features
  • Single fiber bi-directional data links asymmetric TX 2488Mbps / RX1244Mbps application
  • 1490nm continuous-mode DFB laser transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode APD-TIA receiver
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable package with SC/UPC Connector
  • Reset burst-mode receiver design support more than 15dB dynamic range
  • 0 to 70°C operating temperature
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Digital burst RSSI function to monitor the input optical power level
  • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
  • LVTTL transmitter disable control
  • LVTTL transmitter laser fault alarm
  • LVTTL receiver Signal Detect
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Class I laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
  • RoHS-6 compliance
Specifications
Parameters Specifications
Form Type GPON OLT SFP
Max Data Rate Tx2.488Gbps/Rx1.244Gbps
Optical Components 1490nm DFB, 1310nm APD
Wavelength Tx 1490nm, Rx 1310nm
Output Power +3 ~ +7dBm
Optical Receiver Sensitivity -31 ~ -12Bm
Max Cable Distance 20km
Interface SC/UPC or SC/APC
Cable Type SMF
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DOM Support Yes
Applications
  • Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GPON)
WhatsApp TARLUZ