fbpx

The LC family of single mode and multimode connectors. The LC is a small form factor (SFF) connector and is ideal for high density applications.

General Details

The LC connector (short for Lucent Connector, Little Connector, or Local Connector), It features a 1.25mm Zirconia ferrule in a small form factor (SFF) fibre optic connector housing with a snag free latch which gives an audible click upon engaging for reliable and high density connections. The LC connector complied with IEC 61754-20, it is applied for High-density connections, SFP and SFP+ transceivers, XFP transceivers.

Features
  • Compact, pull-proof design
  • Low insertion loss and low return reflection
  • Polarized and color coded (TIA 568-A & ISO 11801)
  • High precision alignment
Applicatoins
  • Data Center
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Active Device Termination
  • Premise Installations
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Industrial & Military
WhatsApp TARLUZ