MPO/MTP Optical Power Meter

SM, MM MPO/PC 12/24 female interface, 850 & 1300 or 1310 & 1550nm , +3 ~ -50 dBm

General Details

TL3224 MPO/MTP Optical Power Meter and TL3124 MPO/MTP Optical Light Source is an Optical Test Solutions especially designed for Data Center on site testing. The MPO/MTP Optical Power Meter and MPO/MTP Optical Light Source could be applied in pair to test the insertion loss for MPO/MTP Patch Cord Insertion Loss, Polarity Condition, etc. it support data storage, threshold analysis as well as data uploading, is much more efficient compared with traditional light source and power meter. It is indispensable for data center application.

  • 12 or 24 -channel, Channel number customization acceptable
  • High-resolution color display
  • A key switch four functional interfaces (single-power, 12-channel power meter,  MPO Polarity, Histogram interface)
  • USB interface to directly copy the data to a computer, user-friendly data the user can customize the threshold
  • Built-in 3500mA high-capacity lithium battery, use of time more than 10 hours
  • Ergonomic design, easy operation
TL3224 MPO Optical Power Meter
Fiber InterfaceSM, MM MPO/PC 12/24 female interface
Wavelengths Range850 ~ 1700nm
Calibration Wavelengths850&&1300 or 1310&&1550nm
Optical Power Measurement Range+3 ~ -50 dBm
Scan Speed< 0.2s/ch
Insertion Loss Accuracy± 0.1dB
Channels12, 24 or customized
Linearity±0.2dB (+5~-50dBm)
Communication InterfaceUSB
Working Temperature-5°C ~ +40°C
Storage Temperature-5°C ~ +40°C
Continuous Working Hours> 10 hours
Weight< 850g
Dimensions220 x 110 x 70mm
  • Data center
  • MPO patchcord manufacturing
  • R & D