MTP/MPO Loopbacks

MTP/MPO Fiber Loopback is used for test the transmitting ability and receiving sensitivity of network device, beside it, it is also a reliable product to test the system loop.

General Details

MTP/MPO Fiber Loopback is used for test the transmitting ability and receiving sensitivity of network device, beside it, it is also a reliable product to test the system loop.

Features
  • 4-core, 8-core, 12-core optional
  • Standard loss, low loss optional
  • Single Mode APC or Multimode PC Optional
  • Standard fiber array or customized
  • Reliable PIN positing testing for Male/Female PIN
Specificatoins
Optical Parameters
Insertion Loss (dB) SM Standard SM Elite MM Standard MM Elite
≤0.7 ≤0.35 ≤0.7 ≤0.35
Return Loss (dB) ≥60 ≥20
Durability  (dB) ≤0.2   500 times mating
Tensile Strength (kgf) 10
Working Temperature (℃) -20 ~+70
Measurement Wavelength (nm) 1310 850
Geometry Parameters
Item X-axis Y-axis
Min Max Min Max
Radius of Curvature (mm) 500 50
Polishing Angle 0-0.2 0+0.2 8-0.2 8+0.2
Item Min Max
Fiber Height (nm) 1000 3000
Max Fiber Height Error  (nm) 600
Adjacent Fiber Height Error (nm) -300 +300
Avg. Fiber Height Error (nm) -300 +300
Central Concave  (nm) 300