MTP/MPO Loopbacks

MTP/MPO Fiber Loopback is used for test the transmitting ability and receiving sensitivity of network device, beside it, it is also a reliable product to test the system loop.

General Details

MTP/MPO Fiber Loopback is used for test the transmitting ability and receiving sensitivity of network device, beside it, it is also a reliable product to test the system loop.

Features
  • 4-core, 8-core, 12-core optional
  • Standard loss, low loss optional
  • Single Mode APC or Multimode PC Optional
  • Standard fiber array or customized
  • Reliable PIN positing testing for Male/Female PIN
Specificatoins
Optical Parameters
Insertion Loss (dB)SM StandardSM EliteMM StandardMM Elite
≤0.7≤0.35≤0.7≤0.35
Return Loss (dB)≥60≥20
Durability  (dB)≤0.2   500 times mating
Tensile Strength (kgf)10
Working Temperature (℃)-20 ~+70
Measurement Wavelength (nm)1310850
Geometry Parameters
ItemX-axisY-axis
MinMaxMinMax
Radius of Curvature (mm)50050
Polishing Angle0-0.20+0.28-0.28+0.2
ItemMinMax
Fiber Height (nm)10003000
Max Fiber Height Error  (nm)600
Adjacent Fiber Height Error (nm)-300+300
Avg. Fiber Height Error (nm)-300+300
Central Concave  (nm)300
Comments

Leave a Reply