Fiber Optic Connector

MPO Connector

Precision molded MT ferrule, High precision guide pins for exact alignment, Compact design, up to 24 fiber ribbons

LC Connector

The LC family of single mode and multimode connectors. The LC is a small form factor (SFF) connector and is ideal for high density applications.

SC Connector

The Subscription Channel (SC) Connector is known for its locking mechanism which gives an audible click when pushed in or pulled out.

FC Connector

The FC connector (short for Ferrule Connector or Fiber Channel) with a threaded metal coupling nut, for a secure connection