Fiber Optic Splice Closures

LC – LC Duplex OM5 Lime Green Fiber Patch Cable

Connector: LC/PC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, Fiber type: OM5, Jacket: 2.0mm, 3.0mm, Cores: Duplex

FOSC-H08 4 ports Fiber Optic Splice Closures

Horizontal type, 4 ports (2-in, 2-out), maximum support 96 bunch fibres.

FOSC-L03 6 ports Fiber Optic Splice Closures

Horizontal/inline type, 6 ports (3 on each side), maximum support 288 bunch fibers.

FOSC-L02 6 ports Fiber Optic Splice Closures

Horizontal/inline type, 6 ports (3 on each side), maximum support 180 bunch fibers.

FOSC-V08 5 ports Fiber Optic Splice Closures

Dome/Cap/Vertical/Butt type, 5 ports (1 oval port, 4 round ports), maximum support 144 bunch fibers.

FOSC-L01 Large core fiber optic splice closures

Inline type, 4 ports (2 on each side), maximum support 288 bunch fibers.

FOSC-S03 Splitter type Fiber Optic Splice Closures

Dome Splitter type fiber optic splice closures, max. 24 adapter panel, 1:8 or 1:16 plc splitter, 5 cable ports

FOSC-S02 Splitter type Fiber Optic Splice Closures

Dome Splitter type fiber optic splice closures, max. 24 adapter panel, 1:8 or 1:16 plc splitter, 24 drop cable ports, 1 oval mid span port, 2 round cable ports

Special Plastic ADSS/OPGW Splice Closures

OPGW Splice Closures, ADSS Splice Closures

Special Metal ADSS/OPGW Splice Closures

OPGW, ADSS Joint Closure, OPGW ADSS Jointer

FOSC-V14 4 ports Fiber Optic Splice Closures

Dome/Cap/Vertical/Butt type, 4 ports (4 round ports), maximum support 48 bunch fibers.