fbpx

Fiber Optic Test Equipment

HFM-200V2 Handheld Fiber Probe

Inspect fiber end face with not only 2.7" special display but also OTDR/PC/Phone/Tablet via USB port.

HFM-300D Handheld Fiber Probe

Inspect the end face with smartphone/PC/OTDR/tablet via Wi-Fi or USB port, PASS/Fail analysis

FTS100 Optical Talk Set

33dB dynamic range, support long distance transmission, optional with Optical Clip-on Coupler.

OTDR EXFO AXS-110

Event dead zone: 0.8 m; Wavelengths: 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 nm; Dynamic range: up to 37 dB; Battery autonomy: 8 hours

Cable Fault Point Identifier

OCFI can identify physial fault location for fiber optic cable by two or three times tracking, which save your maintenance time.

FLS200 Series Optical Light Sources

Single mode or multimode light source, maximum 4 wavelengths, stable laser output.

FPM300 Series intelligent Optical Power Meter

Auto-wavelengths Recognition, Referencing Function, Computer Supported, used with FLS300 series Laser/Light Source.

MPO/MTP Optical Power Meter

SM, MM MPO/PC 12/24 female interface, 850 & 1300 or 1310 & 1550nm , +3 ~ -50 dBm

FPM100 Series Economical Optical Power Meter

Economical OPM, 850, 980, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, compact size, easy to carry, for single mode and multimode fiber cable

FPM200 Series Precision Optical Power Meter

Single mode and multi mode fiber, up to 80dB measurement range, self calibration function

PVLS Series Pen-type Visual Fault Locator

1mW and 10mW for choice. 2.5mm fiber interface, support SC, FC, ST connector. optional FC (M) - LC (F) for support 1.25mm fiber interface.