fbpx

Blog

Top 6 Reasons to Choose Category 6A Cable

1. Cost Efficiency, Category 6A copper patch cord offers simple and cost-effective provisioning to support variable applications. Cat. 6A cable offers the most cost-effective and simple provisioning to prepare today’s buildings for current and future applications. With 10-gigabit applications starting to emerge, the time is right to consider provisioning the building with the right copper […]

Copper Network

Introduction to transceivers used in the data center

The pluggable Transceivers is one of the main network components in the modern data center, based on the data rate structured cabling topology, different form factors transceivers like SFP, SFP+, XFP, QSFP+ SFP28, SFP56, CFP, CFP2, CFP4, QSFP28, QSFP56, QSFP-DD may be used. The flowing list is about how to choose transceivers intra racks, inter […]

Data Center

Holiday Notice – Chinese Lunar New Year 2022

Holiday Notice Our offices will be closed on Jan. 30th, 2022, in observance of the Chinese Spring Festival. We will reopen on Feb. 7st, 2020. We apologize for any inconvenience caused and thank you for your understanding. TARLUZ TELECOM Jan. 2022

Others

Optical Interfaces of QSFP112 Optical Modules

The recommended location and numbering of the optical ports for 3 Media Dependent Interfaces (MDI) are shown as follows. The transmit and receive optical lanes shall occupy the positions depicted in the following when looking into the MDI receptacle with the connector keyway feature on top. QSFP112 optical MDI examples are shown for a male […]

400G Network, 800G

HOLIDAY NOTICE OCT 2021

HOLIDAY NOTICE Our offices will be closed on Oct. 1st, 2020, in observance of Chinese National Day. We will reopen on Oct. 8th, 2021. For urgent matters please send a skype message to sales.tarluz OR email us. We apologize for any inconvenience caused and thank you for your understanding.

Others

Application of photonics integration approach is about to take off

Silicon photonics is the study and application of photonic systems which use silicon as an optical medium. The silicon is usually patterned with sub-micrometre precision, into microphotonic components. This technology is getting popular a few years ago, however, based on research from LC (LightCounting), the market demanding for SiPh will increase in the next couple […]

Silicon Photonics - SiPh

Introduction to QSFP-DD800 and QSFP112

The Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable Double Density (QSFPDD) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) group announces the release of a hardware specification revision 7.0 for updating QSFP-DD, The main topic is introducing QSFP-DD800 and QSFP112 form factor. QSFP-DD is the premier 8-lane data center pluggable module form factor. This QSFP-DD optical module designed backward compatible with existing […]

800G, Data Center

Classification and Specifications of Cisco Transceivers

Cisco transceivers can be classified according to different standards. Depending on transmission rates, the transceivers are classified into 400G, 100G, 40G, 25G,  10G, 1G, and 100M transceivers. Depending on modes, the transceivers are classified into single-mode and multi-mode transceivers. Depending on encapsulation types, the transceivers are classified into: QSFP-DD, QSFP, CPAK, GBIC,CFP, CFP2, CXP, SFP28, […]

Uncategorized
WhatsApp TARLUZ