fbpx

Blog

March 17, 2019

TARLUZ IN THE OFC 2019

TARLUZ IN THE OFC 2019

The global optical communications community gathered in San Diego 3 – 7 March 2019 for OFC (Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exhibition). TARLUZ brought its 400G MPO patch cord, AOC, optical transceiver to participate the OFC 2019.

This year’s event featured the market’s prevailing topics is technology and product demonstrations and announcements from the world’s leading companies; plenary talks that explored open networks, communications between self-driving cars, and optical integration for higher data rates; and dynamic presentations on real-world 5G deployments and network build-outs. And nearly 15,400 from around the world to celebrate successes, debate new opportunities and push the boundaries of innovation the industry gathered at OFC to debate these business challenges and identify potential technical solutions to meet customer demands.

AOC, optical module, and other products are displayed in the exhibition.

Optical module and high speed cable

10G SFP, 25G SFP28 LR, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 and 100G AOC and DAC products provide solutions for Data Center.

High density fiber cabling products

OM3, OM4, OM5, 12-core, 16-core, 24-core mpo-mpo /LC fiber patch.
The world is increasingly more connected, the optical communications infrastructure that supports it needs to evolve to be more robust and efficient, and at the same time, cost-effective, We will always provide you with high quality products, high quality services and the latest industry information. OFC represents the entire supply chain and provides the premier marketplace where the industry learns, connects, networks and closes deals.
We always communicate with exhibitors and visitors with full enthusiasm and patience to explain the characteristics and advantages of our products.
Through this exhibition, we made many new friends, learned the latest situation of the communication industry, and brought new opportunities to the future development of TARLUZ.
We will always provide you with high quality products, high quality services and the latest industry information.

About TARLUZ.COM
WhatsApp TARLUZ