MTP MPO Fiber Optics

MPO Connector

Precision molded MT ferrule, High precision guide pins for exact alignment, Compact design, up to 24 fiber ribbons

MTP Adapters

MTP Adaptor, 4 ~ 72 fibers

MPO Adapters

MPO Adaptor, 4 ~ 72 fibers

12 Fibers MPO Hydra Cable Assemblies

12 Fibers Standard MPO-LC Hydra Cable Assemblies, support SM, OM2, OM3 Optical Fiber,

MTP/MPO – 4 Duplex LC Staggered Fiber Optic Harness Breakout/Fanout Cable

MTP/MPO - 4 DLC Staggered Harness cable, support G 652D/G 657A/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 fiber, support PC/UPC/APC polishing, polarity type A/type B. different lengths available

MTP/MPO – 12 Duplex LC Fiber Optic Harness Breakout/Fanout Cable

MTP/MPO - 12 DLC Harness cable, support G 652D/G 657A/OM2/OM3/OM4 fiber, support PC/UPC/APC polishing, polarity type A/type B. different lengths available

MTP/MPO – 4 Duplex LC Fiber Optic Harness Breakout/Fanout Cable

MTP/MPO - 4 DLC Harness cable, support G 652D/G 657A/OM2/OM3/OM4 fiber, support PC/UPC/APC polishing, polarity type A/type B. different lengths available

MTP/MPO – 6 Duplex LC Fiber Optic Harness Breakout/Fanout Cable

MTP/MPO - 6 DLC Harness cable, support G 652D/G 657A/OM2/OM3/OM4 fiber, support PC/UPC/APC polishing, polarity type A/type B. different lengths available

MTP/MPO Loopbacks

MTP/MPO Fiber Loopback is used for test the transmitting ability and receiving sensitivity of network device, beside it, it is also a reliable product to test the system loop.

100G CXP to CXP Fiber Cable Assembly

20-core MPO-MPO/MTP-MTP Cable Assembly, with 10-Tx and 10-Rx channels, Complied with QSFP+ SR4 10*10Gbps Fiber Interface, applied in 100G CXP network transmission.

MPO / MTP Master Cord

Master Cord, insertion loss < 0.1dB, Return loss > 55dB, Low Radius Curvature.