Passive Component

Semi Tight Buffered Pigtail

The semi tight buffered pigtails specially suitable for use in fusion splicers, can be easily stripped to longer lengths than tight buffer pigtails

E2000 Fiber Optic Pigtail

E2000 Optical Pigtail, Classification: Singlemode OS1, OS2 or Multimode (OM2, OM3, OM4), Jacket: 0.9mm, 2.0mm,3.0mm

MU Fiber Optic Pigtail

MU Optical Pigtail, Classification: Singlemode OS1, OS2 or Multimode (OM2, OM3, OM4), Jacket: 0.9mm, 2.0mm,3.0mm

MPO Connector

Precision molded MT ferrule, High precision guide pins for exact alignment, Compact design, up to 24 fiber ribbons

LC Connector

The LC family of single mode and multimode connectors. The LC is a small form factor (SFF) connector and is ideal for high density applications.

FC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber attenuators, FC, Male to femal, multimode / single mode

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber attenuators, LC, Male to femal, multimode / single mode

MU Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber attenuators, MU, Male to femal, multimode / single mode

ST Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber attenuators, ST, Male to femal, multimode / single mode

SC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber attenuators, SC, Male to femal, multimode / single mode

MTP Adapters

MTP Adaptor, 4 ~ 72 fibers

MPO Adapters

MPO Adaptor, 4 ~ 72 fibers