fbpx

Passive Component

High-ER Polarization Maintaining Patch Cord

Min. Extinction Ratio 30dB, Lower Insertion Loss

PM Isolator

P/A grade, single/dual stage, Axis selection, different connectors

Polarization Maintaining (PM) Patch Cord

Polarization Maintaining PM Patch Cord 980, 1030, 1064,1310,1550 nm

MDC – MDC Patch Cord

Connector: MDC, Classification: Singlemode OS1, OS2, Multimode: OM3, OM4, and OM5, Jacket: 2.0mm Cores: Duplex

Grade B Patch Cord LC – LC

Connector: LC/UPC, LC/APC, Classification: Singlemode OS1, OS2, Jacket: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, Cores: Simplex & Duplex or more

U-Band Fiber Reflector

SC/LC Adaptor Type & SC Pigtail Type

Polarity Changeable Uniboot Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type A

Uniboot Duplex LC Patch Cord, with/without Push/pull Tab, bending insensitive fiber

SC Connector

The Subscription Channel (SC) Connector is known for its locking mechanism which gives an audible click when pushed in or pulled out.

FC Connector

The FC connector (short for Ferrule Connector or Fiber Channel) with a threaded metal coupling nut, for a secure connection

LC Connector

The LC family of single mode and multimode connectors. The LC is a small form factor (SFF) connector and is ideal for high density applications.

ST-ST Simplex Fiber Patch Cable

Connector: ST/PC, ST/UPC, ST/APC, Classification: Singlemode OS1, OS2 or Multimode (OM2, OM3, OM4), Jacket: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, Cores: Simplex & Duplex or more

E2000-E2000 Simplex Fiber Patch Cable

Connector: E2000/PC, E2000/UPC, E2000/APC, Classification: Singlemode OS1, OS2 or Multimode (OM2, OM3, OM4), Jacket: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, Cores: Simplex & Duplex or more

WhatsApp TARLUZ