fbpx

10Gbps 40km CWDM XFP Optical Transceiver

General Details

TARLUZ 10G-Base CWDM XFP Modules with LC fiber interface is specially designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) or other high-speed applications of up to 11.3 gigabits per second. It complied with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standard INF-8077 and SFP+ MSA SFF-8431. This XFP CWDM Transceiver designed for Single Mode fiber up to 80km, it is operated at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelengths. There are eighteen center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1610nm, with each step size of 20nm.

Features
  • XFP Multi-Source Agreement compliant (INF-8077)
  • Hot pluggable XFP footprint
  • 18-Wavelength CWDM DFB transmitter from 1270nm to 1610nm, with step 20nm
  • Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • 10G Ethernet compliance or SDH/SONET
  • Transmission distance up to 80km (SM fiber)
  • Low power consumption
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
Specifications
Parameters Specifications
Form Type XFP
Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Optical Components DFB CWDM
Wavelength 1270 ~ 1610nm
Max Cable Distance 40km SMF
Interface LC
Cable Type SMF
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DOM Support Yes
Applications
  • 10G Ethernet
  • 10G Fiber Channel
  • CWDM Networks
Ordering Information
Type Distance Data Rate Fiber Wave Interface Temp.
TL-XFP-10GCWDM-10 10KM 10G SMF CWDM Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
TL-XFP-10GCWDM-40 40KM 10G SMF CWDM Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
TL-XFP-10GCWDM-80 80KM 10G SMF CWDM Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
WhatsApp TARLUZ