LC – LC Duplex OM4 Violet Fiber Patch Cable

Connector: LC/PC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, Fiber type: OM4, Jacket: 2.0mm, 3.0mm, Cores: Duplex

General Details

Tarluz offers a variety of high quality fiber optic patchcords (also known as fiber jumpers, fiber patch cords or optical patch cable). Our fiber optic patchcords have good reputation worldwide, we could meet customer various requirement as follow: different fiber mode from Single mode to Multimode; various fiber connectors like LC, SC, FC, ST, SC, MU, MT-RJ, E2000, and SMA, HPSMA, etc; different polishing type like PC, UPC and APC. the transmission bandwidth from Gigabit to 10G network, our optical patch cords Meet or exceeds Telcordia standards. Applications include Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM & Internet.

Ordering Instruction

ItemPlating materialPVC, LSZH, OFNP
1ConnectorLC, LC/APC
2Polishing typePC < – 45dB
UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) <–50dB
APC(Angled Physical Contact) <–60dB
3Fiber typeMultimode 62.5/125μm OM1, Multimode 50/125μm OM2, Multimode 50/125μm OM3 10Gb gig, Multimode 50/125μm 10Gb OM
4ConnectorLC, LC/APC
5Polishing typePC < – 40dB;
UPC (Ultra Physical Contact); <–50dB
APC(Angled Physical Contact) <–60dB
6Fiber CountSimplex, duplex, 4, etc.
7Jacket diameter (mm)Ø3, Ø2, Ø1.6
8Length (m)L=1, 2, 3, 4………….meter or customized
Features
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Riser or Plenum rated, PVC, OFNR, LSZH and RoHS cables available
  • Low insertion loss and High return loss IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant
  • Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
  • 50/125nm multimode OM4
  • Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery
Specifications
ParametersMultimode OM4
Connector ALC
Connector BLC
Insertion Loss (dB)≤0.30
Return Loss (dB)N/A
Repeatability (dB)IL≤0.1
Vibration (dB)IL≤0.2
Exchangeability (dB)IL≤0.2
Tensile Strength (kg)10
Vibration (dB)≤0.2
Durability≤0.2 typical change, 1000 matings
Operation Temperature (℃)-40 ~ +80
Ferrule MaterialZirconia Ceramic
Jacket MaterialPVC, LSZH, OFNR
Cable Length (m)1, 2, 5, 10 or customized
Cable Diameter (mm)Ø2.0, Ø3.0
Applications
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Video, multimedia
  • Premise installations
  • Test and measurement
  • Industrial, Military
Comments

Leave a Reply