fbpx

QSFP28-100G-SR4 Optical Transceiver Module

100G QSFP28-SR4, MTP/MPO Connector, MMF, Wavelength: 850nm, Max. 100m over OM4 Fiber

General Details

TARLUZ QSFP28 module is a 4-channel transceiver capable of transmitting and receiving 100 Gbps simultaneously, the QSFP28 transceiver performs at high speeds while consuming extremely low power-allowing for >50% reduction in power consumption compared to 4 SFP+ interconnects.

Features
  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel
  • QSFP28 MSA compliant
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70ºC
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 3.5W
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • RoHS-6 compliant
Specifications
Parameters Specifications
Form Type QSFP28
Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbp
Optical Components 4x VCSEL
Wavelength 850nm
Max Cable Distance 100m@OM4
Interface MTP/MPO-12
Cable Type MMF
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DOM Support Yes
Applications
  • Rack to Rack
  • Data Center
  • Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
  • 100G Ethernet
Ordering Information
Type Distance Data Rate Fiber Interface Temp.
TL-QSFP28-100G -SR4 100m 103G MMF MPO/MTP-12 0 ~ 70°C
TL-QSFP28-100G -eSR4 300m 103G MMF MPO/MTP-12 0 ~ 70°C
TL-QSFP28-100G -SR4D 100m 40/103G MMF MPO/MTP-12 0 ~ 70°C