TL-S7 FTTH Fusion Splicer

FTTH network, support both Single mode and multimode fiber, 8-second fusion splicing, 30-second heat shrinking

General Details

TL-S7 Optical Fusion Splicer is a cost effective high precision instrument specially designed for FTTH network. The splicer average splicing loss 0.02dB(SM) 0.01dB(MM) 0.04dB(DS) 0.04dB(NZDS),  with PAS fiber core alignment technology, CMOS image sensor imaging technology. It with compact, durable, flexible features is an ideal tool for fiber optic network installation, testing, maintenance.

Feature
  • FTTH network, support both Single mode and multimode fiber
  • PAS alignment to guaranty low splicing loss
  • 8-second fusion splicing, 30-second heat shrinking
  • X/Y display, or X/Y display simultaneously
  • 5-inch LCD display
  • 3-in-1 Clamp to support single fiber, drop cable, and pigtail
  • Large capacity internal battery, support 200 splicing
  • Compact and light weight, only 2.1kg with battery
Specification
Part No. TL-S7 Fusion Splicer
Fiber Type SM, MM, DS, NZDS
Splicing Loss 0.02dB(SM), 0.01dB(MM), 0.04dB(DS), 0.04dB(NZDS)
Return Loss >60dB
Operation Method Manual, Semi-auto, Auto
Fiber Alignment PAS
Applied Fiber Drop Cable, 0.25mm, 0.9mm fiber or SC connector (Optional) etc.
Splicing Time ≤8s
Heating Time ≤30s
Cleave Length 8 ~ 16mm
Magnification 300/200x
LCD Display 5-inch LCD to support clear display
Tension Test Standard 2N (Optional)
Heat Shrinkable Tube 60mm, 40mm and other heat shrinkable tube
Battery Capacity Typical 200 times, about 3 hours charging time (able to use during charging)
Battery Life 300 ~ 500 cycling time, Easy to change battery
Electrode Life Typical 3000 times, easy to change electrode
Output Power ≤20W
Data Interface USB port for data download, and firmware upgrade
Installation Lighting Internal High Lumina light, easy for night operation
Power Supply Internal Battery: 11.1V 5200mAh
Power Adaptor, Input: AC100-240V, Output: DC13.5V/4.5A
Work Environment Temperature: -10°C ~ +60°C
Humidity: 0 ~ 95%RH (Non-condensing)
Altitude: 0 ~ 5000m
Weight 2.1kg (With battery)
Dimensions 135mm L × 158mm W × 155mm H

Standard Package:

Item Name QTY
1 Main Machine 1 set
2 Fiber Cleaver 1 set
3 Fiber Stripper 1 piece
4 Power Adaptor 1 piece
5 Battery 1 piece
6 Charger 1 piece
7 Spare Electrode 1 pair
8 Cooling Tray 1 piece
9 Operation CD 1 piece
10 Carry Case 1 piece
Application
  • Fiber Optic Network Installation
  • FTTH Network Installation
  • Optoelectronic device manufacturing